Hometown 4th Festival

The Hometown 4th of July is coming and First Night Oneonta and Five Star Subaru have a full schedule of admission free, alcohol free fun lined up for Tuesday, July 4th in Neahwa Park!

 

SCHEDULE OF ENTERTAINMENT

9:00AM-NOON:

Color Oneonta 2017 Color Run in Neahwa Park.

To register go to http://www.coloroneontarun.com/

 

Noon:

Fourth of July Parade down Main Street, Oneonta and into the park (Volunteers needed to carry puppets! Please e-mail: firstnightoneonta@gmail.com )

Lineup is at 11 am at the Foothills Performing Arts Center on Market Street

 

1 pm -11 pm:

Hometown 4th of July begins at Neahwa Park! Featuring Five Star Subaru’s Fantastic Fireworks Display, Live Music, Dance, Activities and Attractions, Arts and Crafts, Fabulous Food and much more!

 

3-6 pm:

Terry Doyle Battle of the Bands (to enter e-mail: firstnightoneonta@gmail.com or call 607-432-0090 x 106)

 

3-6 pm:

Traditional Music Jam in the Arts and Crafts Tent hosted by Dave Payton on Hammered Dulcimer, Wes St. Onge on fiddle, Tom White on mandolin and banjo and Dennis Walrath on bass. (Bring your instrument and jam along)

 

6 pm:

Free Oneonta Outlaws Baseball Game sponsored by Five Star Subaru

 

9:30 pm:

Fabulous Fireworks Display Sponsored by Five Star Subaru

 

Until 11 pm:

Fireworks After Party on the Main Stage with Mopar Cams and Cosmic Karma Fire Spinners

 

 

Here are some of the amazing food, activities, attractions and entertainment we have lined up so far!

  • Buffalo Stack
  • Cuboricua Salsa Band
  • Deadwood
  • Adrenaline Zone Laser Tag
  • DJ and Bryce Wooden
  • Ryan Cassata
  • Harmony Martial Arts
  • Cowboy BBQ
  • Stanley Wade Dance
  • Antique Military Vehicles
  • Elite Dance
  • Bubble Ball Soccer with NY Bounce House
  • Jillian’s Dance
  • Candyland Concessions
  • Hill City Rollers
  • Zumba with Body by Stacy
  • Mike the Juggler
  • Fresh Squeezed Lemonade
  • Drumquest
  • American Cheese
  • Jamaican Creation Cuisine
  • Eclectic Jazz collective
  • Osborn Entertainment Bounce Houses
  • Face Painting
  • The Mopar Cams
  • Cosmic Karma Fire
  • DJ Justino
  • Traditional Jam Band
  • The Hill City Ice Queen
  • Leah Echkstein
  • The Mason Jar
  • Kahlil Jade
  • Hanzolo
  • Northside Swiss and Kaila
  • Uncle John and the Turtles
  • Saucy Pots
  • Island Girl Arts and Crafts
  • Rylee Lum
  • Evvergreen
  • Target the Viper
  • Ghost Eater
  • Gradient
  • Chino
  • and MORE!